Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0485,001
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8604,885
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8614,885
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2105,102
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1315,053
AzulArgentina 8,3025,159
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8889,873
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75211,032
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9339,901
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0469,971
AmberleyAustralia 14,3628,925
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5456,553
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7916,706
AimoresBrazil 7,6314,742
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2114,481
AltamiraBrazil 5,4633,395
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4963,415
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7314,804
ApodiBrazil 6,7444,191
AracajuBrazil 7,2154,483
AracuaiBrazil 7,3404,561
AragarcasBrazil 6,6074,105
AraxaBrazil 7,2614,512
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0164,360
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8943,041
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0191,876
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5233,432
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8681,161
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7371,080
AbecheChad 10,7246,664
AntofagastaChile 6,5714,083
AricaChile 6,0303,747
AltaiChina 10,9606,811
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7642,339
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7092,305
AraucaColombia 3,3762,098
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2061,371
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3431,456
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3061,433
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2246,353
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5016,525
AswanEgypt 10,9746,820
AsyutEgypt 10,6106,593
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2451,395
AsmaraEritrea 12,1027,521
AssabEritrea 12,5667,809
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5757,814
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0034,973
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3294,555
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,52511,512
AccraGhana 9,3485,809
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2495,748
AthensGreece 9,2995,779
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3205,791
AasiaatGreenland 4,4452,762
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8052,986
AputiteqGreenland 5,1123,176
AkureyriIceland 5,6763,527
AgraIndia 13,0748,124
AhmedabadIndia 13,3508,296
AkolaIndia 13,7418,539
AllahabadIndia 13,3418,290
AmritsarIndia 12,5137,776
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1069,387
AbadanIran 11,4797,133
ArakIran 11,2346,981
AlbengaItaly 7,8414,873
AlgheroItaly 8,0364,994
AmendolaItaly 8,5165,292
AnconaItaly 8,2405,120
ArezzoItaly 8,1345,054
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0205,605
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0765,640
AbashiriJapan 9,9616,190
AburatsuJapan 11,7407,296
AikawaJapan 10,7976,709
AjiroJapan 11,0166,845
AkitaJapan 10,5506,556
AkuneJapan 11,7587,306
AomoriJapan 10,4186,474
AsahikawaJapan 10,0816,264
AsosanJapan 11,6347,230
AmmanJordan 10,5776,573
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3167,032
AinaziLatvia 8,0094,977
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9929,316
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2309,464
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2069,449
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9869,312
AtarMauritania 7,2954,533
AgalegaMauritius 15,4819,620
AcapulcoMexico 2,2771,415
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0626,874
AltaiMongolia 11,1186,909
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0876,889
AgadirMorocco 7,1114,419
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2534,507
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5908,445
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1618,179
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8237,968
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8407,979
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4491,522
AgadezNiger 9,3985,840
AsuncionParaguay 7,2304,493
ArequipaPeru 5,7783,590
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5048,391
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9674,951
AradRomania 8,5955,341
AjanRussia 9,1475,684
AldanRussia 9,3415,804
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7216,041
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4695,884
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4735,887
AnadyrRussia 6,9264,304
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1875,087
ArmavirRussia 9,8226,104
AstrakhanRussia 10,0446,241
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4006,463
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6564,136
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3494,567
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4844,651
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4094,604
Abu HamedSudan 11,3467,051
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9177,406
AqiqSudan 11,8177,343
ArbaatSudan 11,6017,209
AromaSudan 11,8467,361
AtbaraSudan 11,5347,168
Abu KamalSyria 10,6946,645
AleppoSyria 10,3216,414
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6709,116
AtakpameTogo 9,3465,807
AdanaTurkey 10,1396,300
AfyonTurkey 9,7006,028
AnkaraTurkey 9,7586,064
AntalyaTurkey 9,8546,123
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2777,008
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6164,111
AberporthUk 6,6274,118
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6524,133
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4845,893
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3175,790
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3827,695
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3727,688
ArtigasUruguay 7,7904,841
Aberdeen, MsUsa 213133
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6541,028
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4382,137
Abilene, TxUsa 1,212753
Ada, MnUsa 1,7251,072
Adrian, MiUsa 968602
Aiken, ScUsa 442274
Akron, OhUsa 943586
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7801,106
Albany, GaUsa 311193
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,522945
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,259782
Albion, NeUsa 1,360845
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8301,137
Aledo, IlUsa 908564
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,513940
Algona, IaUsa 1,224761
Alice, TxUsa 1,239770
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,274792
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6921,051
Alma, MiUsa 1,060659
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,307813
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6321,014
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,384860
Amherst, MaUsa 1,526948
Amite, LaUsa 474295
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3703,337
Anderson, InUsa 719447
Anderson, ScUsa 380236
Angelica, NyUsa 1,211753
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 968602
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1862,602
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 456284
Arcadia, FlUsa 861535
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 437272
Ashland, WiUsa 1,536955
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4252,128
Atchison, KsUsa 1,001622
Athens, GaUsa 320199
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 216134
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,269788
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7124,792
Auburn, NeUsa 1,090677
Augusta, GaUsa 444276
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5931,611
Aurora, IlUsa 944587
Austin, TxUsa 1,095680
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9926,831
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4797,133
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2151,998
AdenYemen 12,7577,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -