Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9637,434
BustAfghanistan 12,1677,561
BatnaAlgeria 8,1545,067
BecharAlgeria 7,6824,774
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0044,974
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7594,822
BiskraAlgeria 8,1605,071
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6195,356
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9536,806
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0976,896
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0996,897
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1596,934
ByrdAntarctica 12,7907,948
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4305,238
BarilocheArgentina 8,4605,257
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1315,052
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0739,366
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3148,895
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65110,347
BrestBelarus 8,3475,187
BrusselsBelgium 7,2584,510
Belize CityBelize 1,7901,112
BeninBenin 9,5385,927
BohiconBenin 9,4595,878
BermudaBermuda 2,0591,280
BageBrazil 7,9884,964
BambuiBrazil 7,3594,573
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6094,728
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7564,198
BarcelosBrazil 4,5802,846
BarraBrazil 6,7744,209
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1563,826
BarreirasBrazil 6,7354,185
BelémBrazil 5,5843,470
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4824,650
BelterraBrazil 5,2263,248
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5404,064
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9064,913
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9414,313
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8594,262
BrevesBrazil 5,4553,390
BurgasBulgaria 9,2325,737
BurundiBurundi 12,6127,837
BatouriCameroon 10,7556,684
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1001,305
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3432,078
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4762,160
Banff, AbCanada 3,0381,888
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,598993
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2362,011
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8251,755
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0731,288
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3152,060
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,588987
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0822,537
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1151,314
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2701,411
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0562,520
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8332,382
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3252,066
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8212,375
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1562,583
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1376,921
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1316,917
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9675,572
BeijingChina 11,5067,150
BarranquillaColombia 2,8021,741
Benito SalasColombia 3,6052,240
BogotáColombia 3,4652,153
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1225,047
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8467,361
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6447,236
BaniDominican Republic 2,3581,465
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3111,436
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3671,471
BahariyaEgypt 10,3596,437
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4646,502
BiarritzFrance 7,1704,456
BordeauxFrance 7,1734,457
BrestFrance 6,7644,203
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8475,498
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8465,497
BitamGabon 10,6406,612
BanjulGambia 7,3614,574
BerlinGermany 7,7304,804
BrockenGermany 7,6044,725
BokeGuinea 7,6714,767
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5454,689
BudapestHungary 8,3665,199
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3815,208
BangaloreIndia 14,5819,061
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1768,809
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9808,687
BikanerIndia 12,8537,987
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6609,731
BabolsarIran 11,1396,922
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2177,591
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9096,779
Bandar LengehIran 12,1997,580
BirjandIran 11,8147,342
BushehrIran 11,7517,302
BaghdadIraq 10,9936,831
BasraIraq 11,4347,105
BelmulletIreland 6,2183,864
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3843,967
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6135,352
BergamoItaly 7,8644,887
BolognaItaly 8,0364,993
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9314,929
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6485,374
BrindisiItaly 8,7265,422
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9575,566
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7655,447
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8836,763
BeirutLebanon 10,4006,463
BenghaziLibya 9,4525,874
BirzaiLithuania 8,1385,057
BitolaMacedonia 8,9345,552
BlantyreMalawi 13,8818,626
BvumbweMalawi 13,9038,640
BintuluMalaysia 15,4309,588
BamakoMali 8,2015,096
Bko-SMali 8,2135,104
BougounMali 8,3205,170
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1824,463
BaitagMongolia 11,1536,931
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7616,687
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7566,684
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8696,754
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9906,829
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1216,911
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7766,696
BulganMongolia 10,8006,711
BhamawMyanmar 13,5718,433
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,235
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9488,046
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4171,502
BilmaNiger 9,7246,042
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3465,808
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8774,273
BergenNorway 6,9204,300
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9214,301
BjornoyaNorway 6,8734,271
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0494,380
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0404,375
BadinPakistan 13,0508,109
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6467,858
BalakotPakistan 12,1807,569
BarkhanPakistan 12,5397,792
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8331,761
BascoPhilippines 13,2818,253
BialystokPoland 8,2545,129
BejaPortugal 6,9114,295
BragancaPortugal 6,8454,254
BistritaRomania 8,7265,422
BucharestRomania 9,0035,594
BajkitRussia 9,4225,855
BarabinskRussia 10,0266,230
BarnaulRussia 10,2966,398
BerezovoRussia 8,8935,526
BiserRussia 9,2905,773
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1026,278
BogdarinRussia 10,0376,237
BogucanyRussia 9,7836,079
BomnakRussia 9,6255,981
BorRussia 9,4315,861
BorzjaRussia 10,4026,464
BratskRussia 9,9926,209
BelgradeSerbia 8,6305,363
BoSierra Leone 8,1315,053
BontheSierra Leone 8,0885,026
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2095,101
BerberaSomalia 12,9528,049
BusanSouth Korea 11,5197,158
BadajozSpain 6,9584,324
BarcelonaSpain 7,5404,685
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0614,388
BabanusaSudan 11,4937,142
BaselSwitzerland 7,6244,738
BernSwitzerland 7,6504,754
BangkokThailand 14,7009,134
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6789,121
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3328,906
BizerteTunisia 8,3385,182
BalikesirTurkey 9,4675,883
BursaTurkey 9,5005,904
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4747,130
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3863,968
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4474,006
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4464,006
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8004,226
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8544,259
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9654,328
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9541,836
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,251778
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,097681
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7883,597
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7883,597
Batesville, MsUsa 304189
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 541336
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,372853
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 692430
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6681,036
Beeville, TxUsa 1,195742
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,045649
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1981,988
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0093,734
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7221,070
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5173,428
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1993,230
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,132703
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2951,426
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,346837
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8841,171
Blacksburg, VaUsa 704437
Blackville, ScUsa 509316
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4172,124
Blakely, GaUsa 329205
Block Island, RiUsa 1,449901
Boerne, TxUsa 1,208751
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7731,723
Booneville, MsUsa 207128
Boonton, NjUsa 1,361846
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6851,047
Bowler, WiUsa 1,286799
Bowling Green, KyUsa 388241
Bowling Green, MoUsa 714444
Brenham, TxUsa 986613
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,468912
Brinkley, ArUsa 434270
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 510317
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,318819
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,032642
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,432890
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 350218
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,335829
Brunswick, MoUsa 824512
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4341,513
Buckhannon, WvUsa 840522
Bucyrus, OhUsa 872542
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,255780
Bunkie, LaUsa 588365
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 646402
Burlington, IowaUsa 891553
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6841,046
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9971,863
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5947,204
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4452,141
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1621,965
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5268,405
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5338,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -