Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0027,458
ChlefAlgeria 7,7354,807
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1485,063
CeresArgentina 7,5224,674
ChamicalArgentina 7,4274,615
ChepesArgentina 7,5204,673
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0335,613
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8174,858
CórdobaArgentina 7,5924,718
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6024,724
CorrientesArgentina 7,3994,598
CairnsAustralia 14,4828,999
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9509,290
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81711,071
CedunaAustralia 16,25710,103
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9039,261
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1689,426
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1349,404
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5469,039
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4338,969
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51410,262
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7968,573
CharnocksBarbados 3,5772,223
CotonouBenin 9,5385,927
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7464,814
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8704,891
CabroboBrazil 6,8494,256
CaceresBrazil 6,3203,927
CaetiteBrazil 7,0634,389
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0184,361
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9054,291
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3684,578
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6284,740
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6474,131
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4584,634
CaparaoBrazil 7,6674,764
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0214,363
CaratingaBrazil 7,5874,714
CaravelasBrazil 7,6084,728
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9834,339
CarolinaBrazil 6,1513,822
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5634,700
CataguasesBrazil 7,6894,778
CatalaoBrazil 7,0744,396
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2824,525
CaxiasBrazil 6,2493,883
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9154,919
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9364,310
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6694,766
ChapecoBrazil 7,6494,753
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0133,737
CipoBrazil 7,1164,422
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1033,793
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4364,621
CordeiroBrazil 7,7664,826
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8644,266
CorumbaBrazil 6,6254,117
CoximBrazil 6,7104,170
CrateusBrazil 6,4804,027
CuiabaBrazil 6,3543,949
CuritibaBrazil 7,6624,761
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9411,828
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1152,557
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0352,508
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0812,536
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3002,050
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6722,903
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8622,400
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0662,526
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2332,009
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0791,913
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0511,274
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3371,452
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4431,518
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4461,520
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6442,265
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3301,448
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3212,064
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3331,450
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8501,771
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8511,772
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5172,807
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2512,642
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9571,838
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7251,072
Comox, BcCanada 3,5892,230
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8842,413
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4142,121
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8521,773
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9711,846
ChicoChile 9,0395,617
ChillanChile 7,9494,939
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9504,940
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9984,349
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9095,536
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7904,841
ChangchunChina 10,8116,718
ChangduChina 12,8077,959
ChangshaChina 12,8387,978
ChengduChina 12,7807,942
ChongqingChina 12,8647,994
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2031,991
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2305,114
CamagueyCuba 1,608999
CasablancaCuba 1,234767
ChebCzech Republic 7,8044,850
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5184,672
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2771,415
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2791,416
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3051,432
CanarEcuador 4,0992,547
CairoEgypt 10,4086,468
CaenFrance 7,0084,355
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2564,509
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7772,969
CocobeachGabon 10,5346,546
CologneGermany 7,4174,609
ChiosGreece 9,4405,866
CorfuGreece 8,9295,549
ConakryGuinea 7,8634,886
CatacamasHonduras 2,0771,291
CholutecaHonduras 2,2521,400
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6559,107
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4738,372
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4738,372
ChahbaharIran 12,6187,841
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2963,912
ClonesIreland 6,3973,975
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3183,926
CorkIreland 6,3763,962
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3773,963
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1705,077
CameriItaly 7,8014,848
CampobassoItaly 8,4405,245
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1805,083
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2125,103
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0985,032
Cape MeleItaly 7,8494,878
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5775,330
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7195,418
CerviaItaly 8,1215,046
CiampinoItaly 8,2805,145
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0134,979
Cisa PassItaly 7,9454,937
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2145,104
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9804,959
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7725,451
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7695,449
ChibaJapan 10,9126,781
ChichibuJapan 10,9346,795
ChichijimaJapan 11,5227,160
ChoshiJapan 10,8586,747
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4026,464
ChilekaMalawi 13,8818,626
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6618,489
ChitipaMalawi 13,3738,310
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9161,191
ComitanMexico 1,9991,242
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3467,672
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6926,644
ChoirMongolia 10,9926,830
CasablancaMorocco 7,1254,427
ChindeMozambique 14,1788,810
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7139,143
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5118,396
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1888,195
CondegaNicaragua 2,2471,396
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2659,486
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7867,324
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3057,025
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4587,120
ChhorPakistan 12,9938,074
ChitralPakistan 11,9827,446
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3984,597
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0584,386
CajamarcaPeru 4,6092,864
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5202,809
ChiclayoPeru 4,5462,825
ChimbotePeru 4,8273,000
CuzcoPeru 5,4683,398
CzestochowaPoland 8,1685,075
CoimbraPortugal 6,7794,212
CalafatRomania 8,8415,494
CeahlauRomania 8,8195,480
ClujRomania 8,6945,403
ConstantaRomania 9,1815,705
CraiovaRomania 8,8795,517
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6194,734
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5505,313
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5644,700
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6664,142
Cape UelenRussia 6,3263,931
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9306,171
CaraRussia 9,6846,017
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0435,619
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2234,489
ChitaRussia 10,3006,400
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2906,394
CokurdahRussia 7,6514,754
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5325,923
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2848,255
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9606,811
CaceresSpain 6,9724,333
CadizSpain 7,1034,414
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1854,465
CordobaSpain 7,1624,451
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2999,507
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4468,977
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7969,194
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1648,802
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0228,713
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7349,156
ChumphonThailand 15,0759,368
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3315,799
CorumTurkey 9,8376,113
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3787,071
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6247,223
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7284,181
CernovcyUkraine 8,7245,421
ChernigovUkraine 8,7975,467
CarrascoUruguay 8,2525,128
ColoniaUruguay 8,1455,061
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8101,746
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 440274
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,136706
Camden, ScUsa 534332
Canton, NyUsa 1,6211,007
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,377855
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,044649
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1621,343
Carlinville, IlUsa 694431
Casper, WyUsa 2,0041,245
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3792,100
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,075668
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 757471
Charles City, IaUsa 1,181734
Charleston (city), ScUsa 639397
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 630391
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 707439
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 564351
Charlottesville, VaUsa 903561
Chaska, MnUsa 1,379857
Chattanooga, TnUsa 217135
Chazy, NyUsa 1,7321,076
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6931,052
Cheraw, ScUsa 644400
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,492927
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8011,119
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 918570
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 941585
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1981,987
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 927576
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8521,151
Cincinnati, KyUsa 638396
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 652405
Circleville, OhUsa 752467
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,102685
Clark, SdUsa 1,595991
Clarksdale, MsUsa 396246
Clarksville, TnUsa 382238
Clayton, NmUsa 1,526948
Cleveland, OhioUsa 973605
Clinton, IaUsa 980609
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1493,821
Coldwater, MiUsa 950591
College Park, MdUsa 1,065662
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7111,063
Columbia, MoUsa 762474
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 523325
Columbus, GaUsa 638396
Columbus, InUsa 608378
Columbus, KsUsa 840522
Columbus, OhioUsa 794493
Conception, MoUsa 1,025637
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,178732
Conway, ArUsa 508316
Conway, ScUsa 718446
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,464910
Corning, ArUsa 473294
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6591,031
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,212753
Corsicana, TxUsa 922573
Cortland, NyUsa 1,360845
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3472,080
Covington, LaUsa 418260
Covington, TnUsa 402250
Crete, NeUsa 1,225762
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2121,374
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8526,744
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8526,744
CaracasVenezuela 3,2682,031
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6952,296
CoroVenezuela 3,0131,872
ChipataZambia 13,5398,413
ChomaZambia 13,2138,211
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9068,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -