Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0815,643
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9684,952
DavisAntarctica 16,0049,945
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5719,676
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5409,657
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,59810,936
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9119,266
DhakaBangladesh 13,6508,482
D’UccleBelgium 7,2584,510
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3574,572
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2263,869
DouradosBrazil 7,0674,391
DoualaCameroon 10,3606,438
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0111,871
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2271,384
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5542,208
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2172,620
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9731,848
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0232,500
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0741,289
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8741,165
DuianChina 12,2307,600
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6115,351
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7207,904
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1521,337
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2691,410
DabaaEgypt 10,1286,294
DakhlaEgypt 10,5716,569
DijonFrance 7,4694,641
DresdenGermany 7,8314,866
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8333,624
DebrecenHungary 8,5275,299
DalatangiIceland 5,8833,656
DaltonganjIndia 13,5358,411
DarbhangaIndia 13,3288,282
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,2268,219
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,2248,218
DumkaIndia 13,5538,422
DwarkaIndia 13,2898,258
DezfulIran 11,3207,034
DublinIreland 6,4794,026
DecimomannuItaly 8,1575,069
DobbiacoItaly 7,9764,956
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8645,508
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5356,546
DagorettiKenya 13,1438,167
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2495,126
DedzaMalawi 13,7398,537
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3627,060
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5406,550
DaweiMyanmar 14,6899,128
De BiltNetherlands 7,2534,507
De KooyNetherlands 7,1924,469
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1884,467
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8828,005
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3228,279
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8707,997
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5518,421
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0974,410
DalbandinPakistan 12,4367,728
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3777,691
DirPakistan 12,0517,488
DroshPakistan 12,0107,463
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7918,570
DohaQatar 12,1307,538
DorohoiRomania 8,7805,456
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0695,014
DudinkaRussia 8,5515,314
DzardzanRussia 8,3615,196
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9567,429
DakarSenegal 7,2034,476
DaruSierra Leone 8,2145,104
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2018,825
DamazinSudan 12,0087,462
DongolaSudan 11,1526,930
DamascusSyria 10,4996,524
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4996,524
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5736,570
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6037,210
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7318,533
DjerbaTunisia 8,6285,362
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3636,440
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5044,042
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5704,083
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2095,722
DonetskUkraine 9,3965,839
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3457,671
Dahlonega, GaUsa 277172
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 855531
Dallas, TexasUsa 943586
Danville, IlUsa 724450
Darlington, ScUsa 641398
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0481,894
David City, NeUsa 1,252778
Dayton, OhUsa 739459
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9891,857
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 294183
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7501,709
Decatur, IlUsa 743462
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,421883
Delaware, OhUsa 789491
Delphine, InUsa 827514
Denton, MdUsa 1,136706
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7531,089
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,074667
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4201,504
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6611,032
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,009627
Dickson, TnUsa 285177
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5761,601
Dixon, IlUsa 980609
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,281796
Dover, DeUsa 1,136706
Dover, TnUsa 294183
Dublin, TxUsa 1,066662
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,041647
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,545960
Duquoin, IlUsa 533331
Durham, NhUsa 1,7241,072
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8754,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -