Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1605,071
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3165,168
EsquelArgentina 8,6535,377
EzeizaArgentina 8,1525,066
East SaleAustralia 15,2009,445
Esperance (po)Australia 17,37510,797
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37410,796
EssendonAustralia 15,3849,560
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7514,816
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9834,961
EspinosaBrazil 7,1274,429
Earlton, OnCanada 1,6551,029
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0501,895
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0661,906
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0631,903
Edson, AbCanada 3,2252,004
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8342,382
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2302,007
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1941,364
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0082,490
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1613,207
ErlianChina 11,2216,973
El CaranoColombia 3,2692,031
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6844,775
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2391,391
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4111,498
El ArishEgypt 10,5046,527
El TorEgypt 10,7116,656
ErfurtGermany 7,6674,764
EssenGermany 7,3974,596
EsfahanIran 11,4777,132
EilatIsrael 10,6986,648
EsashiJapan 10,3596,437
EldoretKenya 12,8898,009
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8506,743
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0394,374
EeldeNetherlands 7,2944,532
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,3281,447
EnuguNigeria 10,0066,218
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5104,667
EvoraPortugal 6,8854,279
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2256,354
EkimcanRussia 9,6455,994
Elat’MaRussia 9,0185,604
ElistaRussia 9,8646,129
ErbogacenRussia 9,3865,832
EssejRussia 8,6445,371
Ed DueimSudan 11,6787,257
El FasherSudan 11,1246,912
El GeneinaSudan 10,8876,765
El ObeidSudan 11,5667,187
El ShowakSudan 11,9277,412
En NahudSudan 11,4497,115
EdirneTurkey 9,2345,738
ErzincanTurkey 10,1746,322
ErzurumTurkey 10,2476,367
EskisehirTurkey 9,6255,981
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1326,918
EntebbeUganda 12,6717,874
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5814,089
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6134,109
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,224761
Eastman, GaUsa 391243
Eastport, MeUsa 2,1091,310
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0401,267
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,047651
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,8471,148
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 855532
Elko, NvUsa 2,6831,667
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,174730
Elmira, NyUsa 1,287800
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,5821,604
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,7361,079
Erie, PaUsa 1,108689
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,025637
Eugene, OrUsa 3,3372,073
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 710441
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3842,103
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7821,107
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,2941,425
Evansville, InUsa 504313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -