Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8107,339
FarahAfghanistan 11,9957,454
FormosaArgentina 7,2964,534
ForrestAustralia 16,73510,400
FrancistownBotswana 13,4858,380
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0514,381
FloraniaBrazil 6,8594,262
FlorestaBrazil 6,9144,297
FlorianoBrazil 6,4283,995
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9024,910
FormosaBrazil 6,8754,272
FortalezaBrazil 6,5364,061
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4004,598
FrancaBrazil 7,3194,548
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6351,637
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3322,071
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1691,970
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8532,394
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8381,764
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9702,467
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4662,154
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6112,244
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5132,183
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,1901,361
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,1941,364
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5832,227
FayaChad 10,3046,403
FamagustaCyprus 10,1976,337
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2964,534
FarafraEgypt 10,3846,453
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0636,875
FichtelbergGermany 7,8204,859
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5664,701
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9545,564
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0982,547
FaranahGuinea 8,1015,034
FalconaraItaly 8,2295,114
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0695,014
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5095,287
FonniItaly 8,1365,056
FrontoneItaly 8,1915,090
FrosinoneItaly 8,3405,183
FukauraJapan 10,4766,510
FukueJapan 11,7607,308
FukuiJapan 11,0806,885
FukuokaJapan 11,6027,210
FukushimaJapan 10,7026,651
FukuyamaJapan 11,3797,071
FushikiJapan 10,9706,817
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,3077,026
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3109,514
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4649,610
FunchalMadeira 6,3743,961
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3342,072
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3334,557
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0074,354
FaroPortugal 6,9464,316
FerganaRussia 11,5017,147
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9584,945
FalunSweden 7,4274,615
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0154,359
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5105,910
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3173,304
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,180733
Fairfield, IaUsa 948589
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,318819
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7071,061
Farmington, MeUsa 1,9151,190
Farmington, MnUsa 1,379857
Farmington, MoUsa 573356
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6571,030
Fayette, IaUsa 1,144711
Fayetteville, ArUsa 715444
Fayetteville, NcUsa 729453
Federal Point, FlUsa 599372
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 593368
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3611,467
Findlay, OhUsa 875544
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2861,421
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,077670
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,145711
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7991,118
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,224761
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6841,047
Fort Myers, FlUsa 901560
Fort Scott, KsUsa 892554
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 725451
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 838521
Fort Worth, TxUsa 959596
Framingham, MaUsa 1,6531,027
Frankfort, KyUsa 518322
Franklin, LaUsa 635395
Franklin, PaUsa 1,019633
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,007626
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0031,866
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6801,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -