Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1357,541
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1167,529
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1365,056
General PicoArgentina 8,0655,012
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9654,950
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8915,525
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9489,289
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91211,130
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,50510,256
GrazAustria 8,1715,078
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4636,502
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5366,547
GomelBelarus 8,7145,415
GrodnoBelarus 8,2705,139
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0964,410
GoianiaBrazil 6,8564,261
GoiasBrazil 6,7344,185
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5194,672
GrajauBrazil 6,0943,787
GuairaBrazil 7,2744,520
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5434,066
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5044,663
GarouaCameroon 10,3586,437
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,1511,958
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6061,620
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4802,163
Golden, BcCanada 3,1311,945
Goose, NfCanada 3,0231,879
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,415879
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4522,145
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,2561,402
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,5871,607
GanzhouChina 13,0188,090
GuangzhouChina 13,3488,294
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,2501,398
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0372,509
GonderEthiopia 12,1987,580
GourdonFrance 7,3264,553
GrenobleFrance 7,6164,733
GeisenheimGermany 7,5284,678
GorlitzGermany 7,9014,910
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1984,473
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1411,331
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1852,601
GoaIndia 14,1858,814
GuwahatiIndia 13,3788,313
GelaItaly 8,6815,394
GenoaItaly 7,8724,892
GhediItaly 7,9174,920
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6485,374
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4305,238
GrossetoItaly 8,1195,045
GrottaglieItaly 8,6965,404
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0865,025
GuidoniaItaly 8,2805,145
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7805,456
GifuJapan 11,1116,904
GaoMali 8,7195,418
GuamMariana Islands 12,4577,741
GuadalajaraMexico 2,1731,350
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,0001,243
GuaymasMexico 2,3841,482
GaluutMongolia 11,0636,875
GemertNetherlands 7,3094,542
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8187,965
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0988,139
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8347,975
GayaNiger 9,2995,778
GardermoenNorway 7,2224,488
GeiloNorway 7,0634,389
GdanskPoland 7,9254,925
GalatiRomania 9,0535,626
Gor’KijRussia 8,9955,590
GorznyjRussia 10,2056,341
GridinoRussia 7,8864,901
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4298,345
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8876,766
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5614,699
GijonSpain 6,8604,263
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3687,064
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9237,409
GoteborgSweden 7,3884,591
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3794,585
GothenburgSweden 7,3884,591
GunnarnSweden 7,2944,532
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5904,716
GabesTunisia 8,5575,317
GafsaTunisia 8,4255,236
GiresunTurkey 10,0096,220
GoztepeTurkey 9,4535,874
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,0946,894
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1566,933
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5244,054
GajvoronUkraine 8,9505,562
GeniceskUkraine 9,3905,835
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13282
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7413,567
Galva, IlUsa 894555
Galveston, TxUsa 899558
Geneva, NeUsa 1,292803
Genoa, NeUsa 1,292803
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3201,441
Glenville, WvUsa 798496
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,508937
Golconda, NvUsa 2,7851,731
Goldsboro, NcUsa 828514
Goodland, KsUsa 1,480920
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,432890
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8191,130
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 635395
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,310814
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,0401,268
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,042647
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2932,047
Gravette, ArUsa 770478
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5741,600
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,221759
Greenfield, InUsa 719447
Greensboro, AlUsa 13282
Greensboro, NcUsa 682424
Greensburg, KyUsa 388241
Greenville, MsUsa 400249
Greenville, OhUsa 732455
Greenville, PaUsa 1,019633
Greenville, TxUsa 871541
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 442275
Greenwood, ScUsa 429267
Griggsville, IlUsa 769478
Groton, CtUsa 1,542958
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1473,198
GuanareVenezuela 3,2382,012
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3562,086
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5682,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -