Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8127,340
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3695,201
HuamboAngola 11,9387,418
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19910,066
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2489,475
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2639,485
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8349,218
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1683,211
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7052,924
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3371,452
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3511,461
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,221759
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0251,880
Harrow, OnCanada 1,000621
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6792,286
Hope, BcCanada 3,3432,077
HaikouChina 13,7928,570
HailarChina 10,4426,489
HamiChina 11,5227,160
HetanChina 12,0337,478
HavanaCuba 1,251778
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3941,488
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4461,520
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2271,384
HelwanEgypt 10,4226,477
HurguadaEgypt 10,7976,709
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2493,883
HelsinkiFinland 7,8744,893
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8814,897
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1215,046
HamburgGermany 7,4754,645
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4744,645
HannoverGermany 7,5134,669
HelgolandGermany 7,3234,551
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8384,871
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5885,958
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2852,663
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8444,253
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0224,364
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8083,609
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1308,780
HaifaIsrael 10,4476,492
HaboroJapan 10,0626,253
HachijojimaJapan 11,1486,927
HachinoheJapan 10,4056,466
HagiJapan 11,4747,130
HakodateJapan 10,3326,420
HamadaJapan 11,3957,081
HamamatsuJapan 11,1186,909
HikoneJapan 11,1496,928
HimejiJapan 11,2717,004
HiradoJapan 11,6627,247
HirooJapan 10,1576,312
HiroshimaJapan 11,4237,098
HitaJapan 11,6007,208
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7137,278
HunLibya 9,3095,785
HomboriMali 8,6255,360
HomalinMyanmar 13,5158,399
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4018,949
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2308,221
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3568,300
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6828,502
HororataNew Zealand 13,3378,288
HyderabadPakistan 12,9548,050
HuanucoPeru 4,9573,080
HelPoland 7,9244,924
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9836,204
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2715,761
HatangaRussia 8,2575,131
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4695,263
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1846,329
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3197,034
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2935,154
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7377,915
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3767,069
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9476,802
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4219,583
HalaibSudan 11,3927,079
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8427,359
HudeibaSudan 11,5427,172
HaparandaSweden 7,5054,664
HarnosandSweden 7,4284,616
HamaSyria 10,3786,449
HassakahSyria 10,5116,531
Hua HinThailand 14,8359,219
HakkariTurkey 10,5946,584
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8464,254
HersonUkraine 9,2305,735
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7125,414
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,069664
Hanover, NhUsa 1,7221,070
Harrisburg, IlUsa 533331
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,148713
Hart, MiUsa 1,162722
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,544960
Hartington, NeUsa 1,362846
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 338210
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Hays, KsUsa 1,252778
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2722,033
Hebron, NeUsa 1,229764
Helena, MtUsa 2,5731,599
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,296805
Henderson, NcUsa 843524
Hendersonville, NcUsa 465289
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8881,173
Hernando, MsUsa 329205
Highland Home, AlUsa 188117
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6481,024
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,266787
Hillsboro, IlUsa 637396
Hillsdale, MiUsa 950591
Holly, CoUsa 1,459907
Homer, AkUsa 5,4433,382
Hoopeston, IlUsa 772480
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 373232
Horton, KsUsa 1,035643
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7591,093
Hot Springs, VaUsa 783487
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,214754
Houma, LaUsa 580360
Houston, TexasUsa 906563
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 654406
Huntsville, AlUsa 12175
Huron, SdUsa 1,555967
HanoiVietnam 13,7988,574
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8809,246
HarareZimbabwe 13,6498,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -