Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8665,509
In SalahAlgeria 8,3145,166
InnsbruckAustria 7,8894,902
IbiriteBrazil 7,4824,649
IguatuBrazil 6,6814,152
IlheusBrazil 7,3784,585
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9963,726
IndaialBrazil 7,8034,849
IpameriBrazil 7,0184,361
IraiBrazil 7,6254,738
IreceBrazil 6,8864,279
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0944,408
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0483,137
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3053,297
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3724,581
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7254,800
ItapevaBrazil 7,5474,690
ItirucuBrazil 7,1964,472
ItuacuBrazil 7,1364,435
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1204,425
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8022,984
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8431,767
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5832,227
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0903,163
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,2693,895
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1674,454
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1566,311
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2151,376
IzobambaEcuador 3,8692,405
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4306,482
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,2221,381
IoanninaGreece 8,9865,584
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5362,819
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5863,471
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4898,382
IranshahrIran 12,4367,728
IstranaItaly 8,0264,988
IidaJapan 11,0436,862
IizukaJapan 11,5807,196
IrakoJapan 11,1636,937
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8037,956
IrozakiJapan 11,0706,879
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7947,950
IshinomakiJapan 10,5996,586
IwamizawaJapan 10,1586,312
IzuharaJapan 11,5947,205
IrbidJordan 10,5246,540
IfraneMorocco 7,3384,560
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7068,517
IlorinNigeria 9,6105,972
InchonNorth Korea 11,3937,080
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5994,100
IslamabadPakistan 12,2547,615
IquitosPeru 4,3872,726
IloiloPhilippines 14,1978,822
IasiRomania 8,9095,536
IcaRussia 8,4805,270
IlirnejRussia 7,2114,481
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5745,949
IrkutskRussia 10,4106,469
Ivdel’Russia 9,1185,666
IbizaSpain 7,6064,726
IspartaTurkey 9,7766,075
IstanbulTurkey 9,4445,869
IzmirTurkey 9,5035,905
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5965,342
IzmailUkraine 9,1095,661
Imperial, NeUsa 1,579981
Independence, KsUsa 922573
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,599993
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 687427
Indianola, IaUsa 1,045650
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7571,092
Inverness, FlUsa 679422
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,146712
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,387862
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,332828
IsokaZambia 13,3408,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -