Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9787,443
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0897,513
JuninArgentina 8,0394,995
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4124,606
JacobinaBrazil 6,9794,337
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6804,151
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0904,406
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1424,438
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6804,773
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9421,828
JiuquanChina 11,8437,359
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6351,638
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2651,407
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2501,398
JoensuuFinland 7,9254,924
JokioinenFinland 7,7834,837
JyvskylFinland 7,7794,834
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5352,818
JulianehbGreenland 4,1922,605
JagdalpurIndia 14,0418,725
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,66310,355
JerusalemIsrael 10,5356,547
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,3911,486
JosNigeria 9,9196,164
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0753,775
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0873,783
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6577,865
JhelumPakistan 12,3447,670
JiwaniPakistan 12,6967,890
JuliacaPeru 5,7303,560
JakutskRussia 8,8945,527
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9306,171
JenisejskRussia 9,7836,079
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8786,138
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7896,083
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1786,325
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6177,219
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2497,612
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7918,570
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1144,420
JubaSudan 12,2687,623
JokkmokkSweden 7,2964,534
JönköpingSweden 7,4994,660
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4964,658
JendoubaTunisia 8,3065,161
JerbaTunisia 8,6105,350
JerseyUk 6,8884,280
JaltaUkraine 9,4855,894
Jackson, MsUsa 340212
Jackson, TnUsa 296184
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 586364
Jacksonville, IlUsa 772479
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,023636
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4672,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -