Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0377,480
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2307,600
KhostAfghanistan 12,1867,573
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8087,337
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9346,795
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35110,782
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1185,045
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4636,502
KandiBenin 9,2975,777
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3242,066
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7981,117
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7971,117
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2232,003
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9091,186
Kingston, OnCanada 1,472915
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1443,197
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2162,620
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0531,897
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7281,074
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7127,278
KashiChina 11,7027,272
KunmingChina 13,4258,342
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4057,087
KhargaEgypt 10,6926,644
KosseirEgypt 10,9146,782
KajaaniFinland 7,7394,809
KuopioFinland 7,8304,866
KuusamoFinland 7,6854,775
KarlsruheGermany 7,6054,726
KasselGermany 7,5574,696
KonstanzGermany 7,7244,800
KumasiGhana 9,1475,684
KalamataGreece 9,2455,745
KerkiraGreece 8,9295,549
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3695,822
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3832,724
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5843,470
KankanGuinea 8,2155,105
KindiaGuinea 7,9044,912
KissidougouGuinea 8,1995,095
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9084,293
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4188,338
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4198,339
KeszthelyHungary 8,3005,158
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6673,521
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7558,548
KotaIndia 13,2328,222
KozhikodeIndia 14,7009,135
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9759,927
KermanIran 11,9607,432
KermanshahIran 11,0646,875
Khoram AbadIran 11,2086,965
KilkennyIreland 6,4343,998
KingstonJamaica 2,0021,244
KagoshimaJapan 11,7867,324
KanazawaJapan 11,0106,842
KaruizawaJapan 10,9306,792
KatsuuraJapan 10,9396,798
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9946,832
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9696,195
KobeJapan 11,2556,994
KochiJapan 11,4467,112
KofuJapan 10,9916,830
KumagayaJapan 10,9036,775
KumamotoJapan 11,6597,245
KumejimaJapan 12,4717,750
KureJapan 11,4347,105
KushiroJapan 10,0436,241
KutchanJapan 10,2366,361
KyotoJapan 11,2006,960
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7986,710
KitaleKenya 12,8307,973
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5647,186
KufraLibya 10,2236,352
KaunasLithuania 8,1755,080
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9784,958
KybartaiLithuania 8,1365,056
KarongaMalawi 13,4458,355
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4969,629
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0099,327
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8449,846
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5679,674
KuantanMalaysia 15,7329,776
KuchingMalaysia 15,7279,773
KayesMali 7,7814,835
KeniebaMali 7,8914,904
KidalMali 8,7185,417
KitaMali 8,0424,997
KoutiaMali 8,4515,252
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8796,760
KisinevMoldova 8,9985,591
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6406,612
KhatgalMongolia 10,6506,618
KhovdMongolia 10,9426,799
KhujirtMongolia 11,0176,846
KhutagMongolia 10,7446,677
KenitraMorocco 7,1814,462
KalewaMyanmar 13,7028,515
KathaMyanmar 13,5878,443
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1429,409
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1248,777
KengtungMyanmar 13,8778,623
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3878,319
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8988,015
KathmanduNepal 13,1528,173
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9658,057
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9928,074
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8968,014
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7417,917
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8647,994
KanoNigeria 9,7506,059
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2707,004
KarasjokNorway 7,3364,559
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8434,252
KristiansandNorway 7,1514,444
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9364,310
KhasabOman 12,3057,646
KarachiPakistan 12,9568,051
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9528,048
KhanpurPakistan 12,7007,892
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6347,851
KororPalau 13,7248,528
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3185,169
KlodzkoPoland 8,0424,998
KoszalinPoland 7,8004,847
KrakowPoland 8,2545,129
KalakanRussia 9,9026,153
KaliningradRussia 8,0114,978
KamenskoeRussia 7,5414,686
KandalaksaRussia 7,7144,793
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9334,930
KazanRussia 9,2425,743
KemRussia 7,9524,941
KerchRussia 9,5385,927
KhabarovskRussia 9,9876,206
KirenskRussia 9,7656,068
KirovRussia 8,9945,589
KljuciRussia 8,1745,079
KolpasevRussia 9,7536,061
KorfRussia 7,6734,768
KostromaRussia 8,7475,436
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4344,620
KotlasRussia 8,6665,385
KrasnodarRussia 9,7156,037
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9656,193
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4415,867
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0566,249
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1434,439
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5125,911
KurganRussia 9,7676,069
KurskRussia 9,0225,606
KyraRussia 10,5886,580
KigaliRwanda 12,5987,829
KoldaSenegal 7,5434,688
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0545,005
KosiceSlovakia 8,4295,238
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6018,452
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9756,820
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2549,479
KadugliSudan 11,6777,256
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3057,025
KassalaSudan 11,8937,391
KhartoumSudan 11,5787,195
KostiSudan 11,7667,312
KalmarSweden 7,6774,770
KaresuandoSweden 7,2934,532
KarlstadSweden 7,3724,581
KristianstadSweden 7,5894,716
KamishliSyria 10,4926,520
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6829,123
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8719,241
Khon KaenThailand 14,3618,924
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7589,171
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5389,034
KairouanTunisia 8,4535,253
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1916,333
KarsTurkey 10,3016,401
KastamonuTurkey 9,7046,030
KayseriTurkey 10,0126,222
KonyaTurkey 9,8896,145
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8906,767
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7117,278
KinlossUk 6,5244,054
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1625,693
KievUkraine 8,8405,493
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3805,829
KirovogradUkraine 9,0675,635
KlepininoUkraine 9,3965,839
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1655,695
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4625,258
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1595,692
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 976606
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8081,745
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 957594
Keene, NhUsa 1,6561,029
Kenton, OhUsa 862535
Kenton, OkUsa 1,522946
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,113692
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7311,076
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7373,565
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,062660
Kinston, NcUsa 819509
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1961,986
Knoxville, TnUsa 356221
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4973,416
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0003,728
KabompoZambia 12,7667,933
KabweZambia 13,2108,209
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2108,209
KafirondaZambia 13,0718,123
KaomaZambia 12,8908,010
KasamaZambia 13,2098,208
KasempaZambia 12,9158,026
KawambwaZambia 12,9958,075
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4498,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -