Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4404,624
LuandaAngola 11,4727,129
LuenaAngola 12,2647,621
La PlataArgentina 8,1925,090
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5834,091
La RiojaArgentina 7,3074,541
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9134,918
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4335,862
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0454,378
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2569,480
LavertonAustralia 15,3999,569
LearmonthAustralia 17,61810,948
LongreachAustralia 14,9549,293
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9549,292
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9508,669
Low HeadAustralia 15,2839,497
LinzAustria 8,0194,983
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5874,093
LerwickUk 6,5864,093
La PazBolivia 5,9073,671
LavrasBrazil 7,5304,679
LencoisBrazil 7,0264,366
LinharesBrazil 7,6924,780
LondrinaBrazil 7,3674,578
LomBulgaria 8,8735,514
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7961,738
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6101,000
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2282,627
Langara, BcCanada 4,2572,645
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0771,291
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7851,731
London, OnCanada 1,160721
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9962,483
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8101,746
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3802,101
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7144,172
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2464,503
LanzhouChina 12,1907,575
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,9808,066
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6192,249
LimonCosta Rica 2,6521,648
LarnacaCyprus 10,1956,335
LimassolCyprus 10,1716,321
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9588,052
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3407,668
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2514,506
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4401,517
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2681,410
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3901,485
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1811,355
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8082,367
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2562,645
LuxorEgypt 10,8376,734
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2091,372
Laucala BayFiji 11,5427,172
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9754,956
Le MansFrance 7,1044,414
LilleFrance 7,1874,466
LyonFrance 7,5334,681
LambarnGabon 10,6986,648
LastourvilleGabon 10,9356,795
LibrevilleGabon 10,5516,556
LeipzigGermany 7,7334,806
LindenbergGermany 7,7934,843
LamiaGreece 9,1515,686
LarissaGreece 9,1005,655
LemnosGreece 9,2615,755
LimnosGreece 9,2705,760
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1741,973
LabeGuinea 7,8824,898
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1184,423
La CeibaHonduras 1,9831,232
La MesaHonduras 2,0181,254
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3107,649
LudhianaIndia 12,6237,844
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6565,379
LatinaItaly 8,3185,169
LatronicoItaly 8,6265,360
LecceItaly 8,7665,447
LodwarKenya 12,7387,916
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9988,698
LiepajaLatvia 7,9294,927
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0465,000
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4334,619
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8575,504
LabuanMalaysia 15,1129,391
LuqaMalta 8,7755,453
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3422,076
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5041,556
LashioMyanmar 13,7158,522
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9668,057
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3038,266
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0188,090
LagosNigeria 9,6115,972
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0064,354
LillehammerNorway 7,1534,445
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5087,772
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9204,300
LimaPeru 5,1703,213
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8998,637
LisbonPortugal 6,7784,212
LeninbadRussia 11,4637,123
LevsiRussia 9,3475,808
LungiSierra Leone 7,9584,945
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1655,074
LanzaroteSpain 6,8254,241
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1554,446
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7794,834
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7964,845
LatakiaSyria 10,2836,390
LampangThailand 14,2128,832
LoeiThailand 14,2718,868
Lop BuriThailand 14,5809,060
LomeTogo 9,4445,869
LeemingUk 6,7484,194
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5874,093
London, EnglandUk 6,9284,305
London-GatwickUk 6,9464,316
LynehamUk 6,8174,236
L’VovUkraine 8,5145,290
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0105,599
LozovajaUkraine 9,2555,751
LubnyUkraine 8,9995,592
LuckUkraine 8,5425,308
LuganskUkraine 9,4315,860
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,210752
La Harpe, IlUsa 908564
Lafayette, LaUsa 620385
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 721448
Lake City, FlUsa 532331
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6211,007
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3181,440
Lamar, MoUsa 819509
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,109689
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,088676
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1701,348
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9521,213
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8741,165
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,389863
Larned, KsUsa 1,209751
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,544960
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6001,616
Laurel, MdUsa 1,061660
Lawrence, KsUsa 954593
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7241,072
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,322821
Lebanon, MoUsa 749465
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 887551
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6141,003
Leitchfield, KyUsa 437272
Lenoir, NcUsa 511318
Lewisburg, TnUsa 161100
Lewisburg, WvUsa 739459
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9211,815
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8521,151
Lexington, MoUsa 887551
Lexington, VaUsa 809503
Libby, MtUsa 2,8991,801
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,199745
Lincoln, VaUsa 989615
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6801,044
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 521324
Llano, TxUsa 1,186737
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6541,028
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8941,798
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8991,801
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9151,811
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8401,144
Louisburg, NcUsa 843524
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 521324
Louisville, MsUsa 218136
Loup City, NeUsa 1,376855
Lowville, NyUsa 1,496930
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,394866
Luling, TxUsa 1,118695
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8491,149
Lynchburg, VaUsa 802498
LivingstoneZambia 13,1518,172
LundaziZambia 13,5228,403
LusakaZambia 13,2648,243
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2578,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -