Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7407,295
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7487,300
MilianaAlgeria 7,8034,849
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7457,299
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0338,720
Malarg EArgentina 7,8854,900
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5215,295
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5035,284
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8054,850
MendozaArgentina 7,6234,737
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6194,734
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7294,803
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3858,939
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5109,017
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07510,611
MeekatharraAustralia 17,47010,856
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3899,563
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3809,557
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5529,664
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7429,782
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2639,484
MuharraqBahrain 11,9847,447
MinskBelarus 8,4355,242
MogilevBelarus 8,5585,318
MaunBotswana 13,0458,106
MacapaBrazil 5,2703,275
MacauBrazil 6,7974,224
MaceioBrazil 7,2214,487
MachadoBrazil 7,5124,668
ManausBrazil 4,9523,077
MarabaBrazil 5,8623,643
MaringaBrazil 7,3294,554
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2293,249
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1414,438
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0054,353
MonteiroBrazil 6,9754,335
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2064,478
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6544,135
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9264,304
MamfeCameroon 10,2126,346
MarouaCameroon 10,3656,441
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8632,400
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6831,046
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6091,621
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7222,935
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6791,665
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Moncton, NbCanada 2,3301,448
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2701,411
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,7481,086
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,7261,073
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4131,500
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0331,263
Morden, MbCanada 1,9721,225
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,419882
MoundouChad 10,6486,617
MatecanaColombia 3,3942,109
MoroniComoros 14,4038,950
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1775,081
MarstalDenmark 7,4454,627
Melville HallDominica 3,2462,017
MichesDominican Republic 2,3901,485
MocaDominican Republic 2,2521,399
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2051,370
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1311,324
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3511,461
MilagroEcuador 4,0382,509
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0196,226
MinyaEgypt 10,5116,532
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2876,392
MassawaEritrea 12,1177,530
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2013,853
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6584,759
MarseilleFrance 7,6654,763
MontpellierFrance 7,5684,703
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7502,952
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1105,040
MakokouGabon 10,8626,750
MayumbaGabon 10,9036,775
MitzicGabon 10,7266,665
MkamboGabon 10,9326,793
MoandaGabon 11,0306,854
MouilaGabon 10,8426,737
MagdeburgGermany 7,6464,751
MunichGermany 7,8614,885
MünsterGermany 7,4114,605
MethoniGreece 9,2395,741
MilosGreece 9,4405,866
MitiliniGreece 9,4205,854
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4155,850
MacentaGuinea 8,3065,162
MamouGuinea 7,9584,945
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3755,204
MiskolcHungary 8,4355,241
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4969,008
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8627,992
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7928,570
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3348,908
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9049,262
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4268,964
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8479,847
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4508,979
MashhadIran 11,5027,147
Malin HeadIreland 6,3593,951
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0735,017
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6665,385
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7095,412
MilanItaly 7,8474,876
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8004,847
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1475,063
ManIvory Coast 8,5595,319
MaebashiJapan 10,8986,772
MaizuruJapan 11,1816,948
MakurazakiJapan 11,8257,348
MatsueJapan 11,2947,018
MatsumotoJapan 10,9716,817
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4587,120
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2877,635
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9286,791
MishimaJapan 11,0196,847
MitoJapan 10,8236,726
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0756,882
MiyakoJapan 10,4576,498
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6947,888
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7437,297
MiyazakiJapan 11,7067,274
MombetsuJapan 9,9806,202
MoriokaJapan 10,4966,522
MuroranJapan 10,2776,386
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4427,110
MutsuJapan 10,3556,434
Ma’AnJordan 10,7076,654
MafraqJordan 10,5656,565
MombasaKenya 13,5778,437
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8999,258
MaseruLesotho 13,8638,615
MonroviaLiberia 8,3655,198
MisratahLibya 9,0385,616
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9259,275
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8499,227
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4149,579
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9939,317
MakhangaMalawi 13,9448,665
MangochiMalawi 13,8368,598
MwmosaMalawi 13,9608,675
MzimbaMalawi 13,5378,412
MzuzuMalawi 13,5488,419
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9209,893
MersingMalaysia 15,8599,855
MiriMalaysia 15,2719,489
MaleMaldives 15,3339,528
MenakaMali 8,9485,560
MoptiMali 8,4525,252
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6576,622
MazatlanMexico 2,2341,388
MeridaMexico 1,432890
Mexico CityMexico 2,0001,243
MonterreyMexico 1,575979
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,1011,306
MaantyMongolia 10,9116,780
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0976,896
MatadMongolia 10,7636,688
MurenMongolia 10,7396,673
MarrakechMorocco 7,1854,465
MeknesMorocco 7,2904,530
MideltMorocco 7,4144,607
MaputoMozambique 14,1768,809
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3648,926
MandalayMyanmar 13,8318,595
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,9608,675
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8699,240
MindatMyanmar 13,9058,640
MonywaMyanmar 13,8228,589
MyeikMyanmar 14,8699,240
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4478,356
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3434,563
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9348,038
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1828,191
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2818,253
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3801,479
MasatepeNicaragua 2,4081,496
MagariaNiger 9,7246,043
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9866,205
MaradiNiger 9,5325,923
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1726,321
MakurdiNigeria 10,0186,225
MinnaNigeria 9,7196,039
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6657,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0814,400
MajisOman 12,4907,761
MasirahOman 12,9708,060
Muscat  Oman 12,6617,868
MultanPakistan 12,5637,807
MurreePakistan 12,2307,600
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7558,547
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7734,209
MoyobambaPeru 4,5222,810
MactanPhilippines 14,1528,794
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9078,642
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7144,172
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1556,932
MagadanRussia 8,3985,219
MahackalaRussia 10,3146,410
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8304,866
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8294,865
MarkovoRussia 7,2414,500
MinusinskRussia 10,3096,406
MogocaRussia 9,9766,199
MoscowRussia 8,7685,449
MurmanskRussia 7,6114,730
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4247,099
MatamSenegal 7,5464,689
MogadishuSomalia 13,6328,471
MadridSpain 7,1484,442
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1414,437
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7734,830
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2444,502
MelillaSpain 7,4354,620
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4874,653
MalakalSudan 11,9437,421
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0658,740
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6344,744
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,1158,771
Mae SariangThailand 14,2408,849
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3978,947
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3138,894
MalatyaTurkey 10,1936,334
MersinTurkey 10,1116,283
MuglaTurkey 9,6716,010
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7314,183
ManstonUk 7,0404,375
MeloUruguay 8,0845,023
MercedesUruguay 8,0124,979
MontevideoUruguay 8,2465,124
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 304189
Madison, FlUsa 454282
Madison, InUsa 624388
Madison, NeUsa 1,298807
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,087676
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,099683
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,173729
Marble Hill, MoUsa 508316
Marengo, IlUsa 958596
Marion, InUsa 829515
Marion, NcUsa 511318
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,443897
Marshall, TxUsa 719447
Martinsburg, WvUsa 989615
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6723,525
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 805500
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5771,601
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 528328
Mcminnville, TnUsa 252157
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,117694
Medford, WiUsa 1,323822
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6481,024
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 341212
Mena, ArUsa 685426
Meridian, MississippiUsa 232144
Mexia, TxUsa 935581
Mexico, MoUsa 766476
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,064661
Midland, TxUsa 1,454903
Milan, MnUsa 1,498931
Milbank, SdUsa 1,547961
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1571,341
Milford, DeUsa 1,213754
Milledgeville, GaUsa 354220
Millen, GaUsa 455283
Millport, OhUsa 970603
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,6711,038
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,048651
Minden, NeUsa 1,361846
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,375854
Minonk, IlUsa 841522
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7321,698
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 350218
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 937582
Monmouth, IlUsa 908564
Monroe, NcUsa 586364
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,498931
Montgomery AlUsa 14590
Montrose, CoUsa 1,9741,227
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,266787
Morehead City, NcUsa 910565
Morganton, NcUsa 511318
Moro, OrUsa 3,1801,976
Morris, MnUsa 1,590988
Morrison, IlUsa 959596
Mount Airy, NcUsa 646402
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,099683
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 922573
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,170727
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7841,109
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 533331
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 256159
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,068664
Muskogee, OkUsa 825512
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2532,021
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9811,852
MaracayVenezuela 3,2432,016
MaturinVenezuela 3,5792,224
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,0961,924
MeridaVenezuela 3,2021,990
MagoyeZambia 13,2178,213
MansaZambia 13,0518,110
MbalaZambia 13,1448,168
MfuweZambia 13,4638,366
MisamfuZambia 13,2128,210
MonguZambia 12,7637,931
MpikaZambia 13,3378,288
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5438,416
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2528,235
MumbwaZambia 13,1268,157
MwinilungaZambia 12,6817,880
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,7378,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -