Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9517,427
NeuquenArgentina 8,2895,151
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1325,054
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0588,114
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9549,292
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8239,211
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8349,839
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,305811
NatitingouBenin 9,2045,720
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7774,833
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5006,525
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3516,432
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1891,981
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5062,179
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7481,707
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5181,565
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4192,746
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7351,699
North Bay, OnCanada 1,552965
N’DjamenaChad 10,3276,417
NanchangChina 12,7027,893
NanjingChina 12,2497,611
NanningChina 13,5688,431
NicosiaCyprus 10,1526,309
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5364,683
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3021,431
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2681,409
NegeleEthiopia 12,9108,022
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6097,214
NandiFiji 11,6097,214
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6744,769
NancyFrance 7,4774,647
NantesFrance 7,0104,356
NiceFrance 7,7974,845
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6714,767
NurembergGermany 7,7534,818
NurnbergGermany 7,7504,816
NaxosGreece 9,4775,889
NanortalikGreenland 4,2042,612
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2452,638
NordGreenland 6,0003,728
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1522,580
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4665,261
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7538,546
New DelhiIndia 12,9018,017
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4555,254
NaganoJapan 10,9226,787
NagasakiJapan 11,7077,275
NagoJapan 12,3877,697
NagoyaJapan 11,1216,911
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4397,730
NaraJapan 11,2236,974
NazeJapan 12,1397,543
NemuroJapan 9,9506,183
NiigataJapan 10,7646,689
NikkoJapan 10,8456,739
NobeokaJapan 11,6337,229
NairobiKenya 13,1428,166
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1615,072
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4917,141
NidaLithuania 8,0004,971
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9609,296
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3979,568
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5838,440
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6588,487
NaraMali 8,1225,047
NioroMali 7,9284,927
NemaMauritania 8,0414,997
NouakchottMauritania 7,1604,449
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8577,989
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7877,946
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1558,175
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9368,039
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4261,508
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0226,228
NiameyNiger 9,0855,646
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1124,419
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2644,514
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5354,061
NawabshahPakistan 12,8637,993
NokkundiPakistan 12,3717,688
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5854,092
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9138,646
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2725,140
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2316,357
NikolaevRussia 9,1655,695
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3405,804
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9804,959
NizneangarskRussia 9,9596,188
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1646,316
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9555,565
NovgorodRussia 8,2845,148
NovosibirskRussia 10,1146,285
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3209,520
No. 6Sudan 11,1966,957
NyalaSudan 11,1936,955
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2158,834
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4929,005
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2809,495
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1428,788
NarathiwatThailand 15,4779,618
NigdeTurkey 10,0236,228
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9586,809
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2605,754
Napoleon, NdUsa 900560
Napoleon, OhUsa 900560
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 297185
Natchez, MsUsa 490304
Neosho, MoUsa 761473
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6681,036
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,334829
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,019633
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,161722
New London, WiUsa 1,216756
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 502312
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 518322
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,318819
New YorkUsa 1,396868
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,391865
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,390864
Newark, NjUsa 1,367849
Newberry, MiUsa 1,384860
Newberry, ScUsa 442274
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,005625
Newnan, GaUsa 174108
Newport, TnUsa 436271
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1483,820
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,027638
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,324823
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4102,119
North Loup, NeUsa 1,425886
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,490926
Norton, KsUsa 1,378856
Norwalk, OhUsa 928577
NdolaZambia 13,1448,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -