Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6094,729
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3535,191
OranArgentina 6,7394,188
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49510,872
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9529,913
OstendeBelgium 7,1464,441
ObidosBrazil 5,1253,184
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8165,479
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,6141,003
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,6131,002
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3665,199
OdenseDenmark 7,4164,608
OtavaloEcuador 3,8112,368
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4337,105
OuluFinland 7,6074,727
OroomiehIran 10,6596,623
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1115,041
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4275,237
ObihiroJapan 10,1106,282
OfunatoJapan 10,5216,538
OitaJapan 11,5747,192
OkayamaJapan 11,3257,038
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2707,625
OmaezakiJapan 11,1046,900
OmuJapan 9,9806,201
OnahamaJapan 10,7506,680
OsakaJapan 11,2416,985
OshimaJapan 11,0286,853
OtaruJapan 10,1996,338
OwaseJapan 11,2616,998
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3154,546
OujoaMorocco 7,5434,687
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7067,896
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5288,406
OphirNew Zealand 13,5698,432
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6947,888
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7238,527
OcotalNicaragua 2,2171,378
OrlandNorway 6,9994,349
OsloNorway 7,2164,484
OhotskRussia 8,7085,411
OkhotskRussia 8,7085,411
OlekminskRussia 9,2765,764
OlenekRussia 8,5555,316
OmskRussia 9,9846,204
OnegaRussia 8,1535,067
OrenburgRussia 9,8306,109
OymyakonRussia 8,3825,209
OviedoSpain 6,8504,256
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2454,502
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5264,055
OdessaUkraine 9,1435,682
OvrucUkraine 8,6785,393
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 356221
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,360845
Oakland, MdUsa 920572
Oakley, IdUsa 2,5581,590
Oconto, WiUsa 1,262785
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,6211,007
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,014630
Olathe, KsUsa 954593
Olivia, MnUsa 1,435892
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3702,094
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,179732
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,191740
Oolitic, InUsa 605376
Orlando, FlUsa 770479
Orono, MeUsa 1,9801,230
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,173729
Oswego, NyUsa 1,413878
Ottawa, IlUsa 850528
Ottawa, KsUsa 954593
Owensboro, KyUsa 464289
Owosso, MiUsa 1,072666
Ozark, ArUsa 685426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -