Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3396,425
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9859,312
ParanaArgentina 7,7714,829
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6914,779
PehuajoArgentina 8,1415,059
PergaminoArgentina 7,9834,961
PigeArgentina 8,3055,161
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6404,747
PosadasArgentina 7,5134,669
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2624,513
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5894,716
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2555,130
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88611,115
Port HedlandAustralia 17,11510,636
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4403,381
ParakouBenin 9,3765,827
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1264,428
ParacatuBrazil 7,0554,384
ParanaBrazil 6,5784,088
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7134,793
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0214,363
ParintinsBrazil 5,1093,175
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2293,871
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7684,827
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2004,474
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6814,152
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0054,353
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3214,549
PeixeBrazil 6,4884,032
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8314,245
PicosBrazil 6,5694,082
PiraiBrazil 7,7224,799
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8004,225
PompeuBrazil 7,3514,568
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0524,382
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3343,315
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6434,749
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2893,287
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9964,969
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3673,956
PosseBrazil 6,8114,233
PlevenBulgaria 8,9885,585
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0835,644
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8509,228
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4382,136
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8812,412
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2182,000
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,593990
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,388863
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0081,248
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5802,224
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7801,727
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7872,353
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0471,272
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6491,646
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6022,239
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0932,544
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3421,455
ParronChile 7,7274,802
Puerto AysenChile 8,8945,527
Puerto MonttChile 8,4565,255
Punta ArenasChile 9,7496,058
PingbianChina 12,5007,767
PeralesColombia 3,4552,147
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6362,260
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6321,635
PragueCzech Republic 7,9184,920
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2851,420
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2991,429
PoloDominican Republic 2,3111,436
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2201,379
PichilingueEcuador 3,9302,442
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9042,426
PuyoEcuador 4,0082,490
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3786,449
ParisFrance 7,2124,481
PerpignanFrance 7,5294,679
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,43510,834
Port-GentilGabon 10,5606,562
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8442,389
PotsdamGermany 7,7214,798
PatrasGreece 9,1465,683
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8663,024
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3042,674
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1751,973
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2151,376
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0621,281
PecsHungary 8,4105,226
PambanIndia 15,0259,337
PuneIndia 13,8678,617
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,31110,136
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9249,895
PadovaItaly 8,0264,988
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9284,927
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5515,313
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5315,301
PantelleriaItaly 8,5285,299
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9534,942
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1745,080
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2005,096
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3565,192
PiacenzaItaly 7,9074,914
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0204,984
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1095,039
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3595,194
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5775,330
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2795,145
PrizziItaly 8,5825,333
PakseLaos 14,4418,974
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6319,713
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,19410,063
PlaisanceMauritius 16,22510,082
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8367,355
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7065,410
PatheinMyanmar 14,4168,958
PutaoMyanmar 13,2298,221
PyiMyanmar 14,1888,817
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8898,009
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9258,032
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1911,362
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0576,250
PohangNorth Korea 11,4147,093
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2747,006
PadidanPakistan 12,7937,950
PanjgurPakistan 12,6147,839
ParachinarPakistan 12,1367,542
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7567,927
PeshawarPakistan 12,1707,562
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9048,640
PilarParaguay 7,3614,574
PiscoPeru 5,3773,341
PiuraPeru 4,3592,709
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4593,393
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4969,008
PoznanPoland 7,9404,934
PrzemyslPoland 8,4465,249
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8374,249
PortalegrePortugal 6,8944,284
Porto Portugal 6,7264,180
PavelecRussia 9,0055,596
PecoraRussia 8,6045,347
PermRussia 9,2685,759
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5085,287
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1695,076
PjatigorskRussia 10,0006,214
PoronajskRussia 9,5765,951
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5815,953
Providenja BayRussia 6,5194,051
PskovRussia 8,2015,096
PodorSenegal 7,3344,557
PopradSlovakia 8,3445,185
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8868,629
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7688,556
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6764,770
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1779,431
Port SudanSudan 11,6397,233
ParamariboSuriname 4,4832,786
PiteňSweden 7,4304,617
PalmyraSyria 10,5216,538
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7545,440
PhetchabunThailand 14,3928,944
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3668,927
PhraeThailand 14,2208,837
PhuketThailand 15,3749,554
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3469,536
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6519,104
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9199,271
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6342,258
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7164,174
PoltavaUkraine 9,1105,661
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0284,989
PradoUruguay 8,2475,125
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3105,164
Palestine, IlUsa 614382
Pana, IlUsa 680423
Paoli, InUsa 608378
Paris, IlUsa 724450
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6401,019
Pascagoula, MsUsa 395245
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0041,246
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 971603
Pawhuska, OkUsa 937582
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,090677
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0341,885
Pensacola, FlUsa 345215
Peoria, IlUsa 831516
Perry, OkUsa 974605
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,241771
Philo, OhUsa 831516
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3371,452
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6771,042
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 490305
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6141,003
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,424885
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 966600
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,396868
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6821,046
Pocahontas, ArUsa 473294
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4721,536
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6141,003
Pontiac, IlUsa 850528
Pontotoc, MsUsa 221137
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4052,116
Port Arthur, TxUsa 796495
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,326824
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4052,116
Portage, WiUsa 1,176731
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8101,125
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3162,061
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,122697
Prescott, ArUsa 580360
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9821,853
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,087675
Princeton, InUsa 506314
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6221,008
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6791,043
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6912,293
PetaukeZambia 13,4598,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -