Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6704,766
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5364,683
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7804,834
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6245,981
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8984,286
RosarioArgentina 7,8764,894
RichmondAustralia 14,7599,171
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3788,934
RecifeBrazil 7,1594,449
RemansoBrazil 6,7314,183
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2393,256
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7934,843
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6974,783
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8714,270
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9961,862
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0281,260
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3751,476
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3761,477
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5982,857
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1901,982
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0511,275
RuoqiangChina 11,9257,411
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8141,749
RandersDenmark 7,3424,563
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2221,381
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2641,407
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1654,452
RumipambaEcuador 3,9392,448
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6846,639
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7826,700
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5406,550
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7782,969
RostockGermany 7,5694,704
RhodesGreece 9,7126,035
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7773,590
ReykhólarIceland 5,4853,409
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4833,407
RamsarIran 11,0236,850
RashtIran 10,9316,793
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5094,045
RadicofaniItaly 8,1605,071
Resia PassItaly 7,8624,886
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1545,067
RivoltoItaly 8,0735,017
Rolle PassItaly 7,9714,953
RomeItaly 8,2665,136
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2565,130
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1105,039
RumoiJapan 10,1026,277
RigaLatvia 8,0505,003
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1055,037
RodriguesMauritius 16,68910,371
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5786,573
RabatMorocco 7,1794,461
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4108,954
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5987,829
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1238,155
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2828,254
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7727,937
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6038,453
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8367,977
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6037,832
RivasNicaragua 2,4651,532
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7387,916
RebolyRussia 7,8914,903
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5675,945
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8817,383
RagaSudan 11,5067,150
RashadSudan 11,7277,287
RenkSudan 11,8797,382
RumbekSudan 11,9687,437
RanongThailand 15,1399,408
Roi EtThailand 14,3888,941
RizeTurkey 10,1206,289
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4157,094
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0735,638
RomnyUkraine 8,9635,570
RovnoUkraine 8,5855,335
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3447,670
RochaUruguay 8,2895,151
Racine, WiUsa 1,023635
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 772479
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8361,141
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8391,143
Reading, PaUsa 1,220758
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2192,001
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3141,438
Redding, CaUsa 3,2252,004
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7861,731
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0061,868
Rensselaer, InUsa 827514
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 957595
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 957595
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 742461
Rochester, MnUsa 1,253779
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,323822
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,322821
Rockford, IlUsa 982610
Rockville, InUsa 716445
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,184736
Rome, GaUsa 169105
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8791,168
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3042,053
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6481,024
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,136706
Rushville, IlUsa 809503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -