Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7007,270
ShkoderAlbania 8,7425,432
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1375,056
SaltaArgentina 6,8744,272
San AntonioArgentina 8,5605,319
San LuisArgentina 7,7314,804
San RafaelArgentina 7,8164,857
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1405,058
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2194,486
SarmientoArgentina 8,9785,579
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7359,157
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7309,153
SalzburgAustria 7,9674,951
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4576,498
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6936,645
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5826,576
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9353,067
SaveBenin 9,4435,868
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2333,873
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5565,317
SalvadorBrazil 7,2734,519
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8474,876
SantaremBrazil 5,2243,246
SantosBrazil 7,6934,780
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4264,615
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7793,591
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7964,223
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8974,907
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6594,759
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6064,726
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9893,722
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6484,752
São PauloBrazil 7,6364,745
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3974,597
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1183,181
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9424,314
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1274,429
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4214,611
SobralBrazil 6,3903,971
SoureBrazil 5,5183,429
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6724,146
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2355,117
SurubimBrazil 7,0784,399
SadovoBulgaria 9,0965,652
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0275,610
SofiaBulgaria 8,9605,568
SiemreapCambodia 14,6779,120
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5741,599
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6361,638
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2071,371
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1512,580
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9302,442
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3481,459
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6131,624
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,449900
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8251,756
Scott, SkCanada 2,7331,699
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4951,550
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3411,455
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8411,144
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0093,113
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8741,164
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8881,173
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2422,014
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9122,431
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8651,780
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4061,495
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5231,568
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5301,572
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6561,650
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6134,109
SalCape Verde 6,5864,093
SantiagoChile 7,6444,750
SewellChile 7,7144,793
ShanghaiChina 12,2277,598
ShantouChina 13,2128,210
ShenyangChina 11,0896,891
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3881,484
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8011,741
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6421,642
SibenikCroatia 8,3955,217
SplitCroatia 8,4455,248
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6644,763
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2964,534
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2741,413
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4191,503
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3601,467
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2611,405
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3661,471
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2321,387
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3241,444
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2531,400
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4621,530
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3321,449
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2341,388
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1861,358
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3751,476
San GabrielEcuador 3,7822,350
SalloumEgypt 9,8556,124
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0426,241
SohagEgypt 10,6966,646
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7046,651
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2211,380
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8916,146
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5034,663
StrasbourgFrance 7,5774,709
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8963,043
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5982,857
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9736,197
SchleswigGermany 7,4054,602
StuttgartGermany 7,6684,765
SamosGreece 9,5395,928
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2865,770
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5025,905
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3872,726
SiguiriGuinea 8,1655,074
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0991,304
SzegedHungary 8,5135,290
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2315,115
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4563,390
SagarIndia 13,4498,357
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2517,613
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0288,717
SemnanIran 11,2827,011
ShahroudIran 11,2777,008
ShirazIran 11,7997,332
ShannonIreland 6,3263,931
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8294,865
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5225,295
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8075,473
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9694,952
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0525,004
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7005,406
SigonellaItaly 8,7125,414
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8395,493
SagaJapan 11,6367,230
SaigoJapan 11,2126,967
SakaiJapan 11,2787,008
SakataJapan 10,6346,608
SapporoJapan 10,1946,335
SaseboJapan 11,6727,253
SendaiJapan 10,6356,609
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5527,178
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5417,171
ShinjoJapan 10,6236,601
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3417,047
ShirakawaJapan 10,7716,693
ShizuokaJapan 11,0616,873
SumotoJapan 11,3057,025
SuttsuJapan 10,2726,383
SuwaJapan 10,9816,824
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5164,670
SavannakhetLaos 14,3138,894
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0815,021
SiluteLithuania 8,0204,984
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8925,526
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1869,436
SalimaMalawi 13,7358,535
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9079,264
SibuMalaysia 15,5739,677
SanMali 8,4545,253
SegouMali 8,3285,175
SikassoMali 8,4925,277
St. BrandonMauritius 16,15410,038
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1111,312
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1646,937
SainshandMongolia 11,1256,913
SafiMorocco 7,0514,382
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1064,416
SittweMyanmar 14,0448,727
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9868,069
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9954,347
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6324,121
SaiqOman 12,6757,876
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0228,092
SurOman 12,8247,969
SialkotPakistan 12,4127,713
SibbiPakistan 12,5077,772
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3914,593
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5803,467
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1128,769
SandomierzPoland 8,3275,175
SniezkaPoland 7,9724,954
SuwalkiPoland 8,1765,081
SzczecinPoland 7,7584,821
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8664,267
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5053,421
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6611,654
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0549,976
Satu MareRomania 8,5845,334
SibiuRomania 8,7925,464
SulinaRomania 9,1795,704
SadrinskRussia 9,6616,004
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1405,058
SalekhardRussia 8,6575,380
SaratovRussia 9,4905,897
SejmcanRussia 8,0815,022
SelagoncyRussia 8,7715,451
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3215,792
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8406,115
SmolenskRussia 8,5965,342
SociRussia 9,8676,132
SortovalaRussia 8,0344,993
SuntarRussia 9,1495,685
SurgutRussia 9,3215,792
SverdlovskRussia 9,5055,906
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7575,441
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9171,813
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3056,404
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9649,299
SingaporeSingapore 15,9719,925
SliacSlovakia 8,3045,160
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3707,065
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2226,973
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9764,335
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1394,437
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0004,350
SevilleSpain 7,0974,410
SennarSudan 11,8157,342
ShambatSudan 11,5727,191
ShendiSudan 11,5677,188
StenseleSweden 7,2684,516
StockholmSweden 7,6134,731
StorlienSweden 7,1324,432
SundsvallSweden 7,4124,606
SantisSwitzerland 7,7574,820
SongeaTanzania 13,6458,479
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2588,860
SongkhlaThailand 15,4189,581
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6239,087
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2269,462
SurinThailand 14,5209,023
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1175,666
SokodeTogo 9,2645,757
SfaxTunisia 8,5535,315
SousseTunisia 8,4855,273
SamsunTurkey 9,8596,127
SiirtTurkey 10,4626,501
SivasTurkey 10,0246,229
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5417,172
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5824,090
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3513,947
SarataUkraine 9,1105,661
SarnyUkraine 8,5645,322
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4675,883
SumyUkraine 9,0195,604
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3477,673
SaltoUruguay 7,8334,867
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1531,960
Safford, AzUsa 2,1581,341
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7491,087
Saint Leo, FlUsa 767477
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 662411
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,292803
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,318819
Salem, InUsa 608378
Salem, OrUsa 3,3342,072
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3631,468
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,312815
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,197744
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8231,754
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2342,010
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6621,654
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1351,948
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,584984
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0601,901
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0871,918
Santuck, ScUsa 465289
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,452902
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 542337
Scott City, KsUsa 1,375854
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Scottsburg, InUsa 608378
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3462,079
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3392,075
Sedan, KsUsa 942586
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3652,091
Selma, AlUsa 176109
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,468912
Seymour, InUsa 608378
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 518322
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1321,325
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 673418
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,293804
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,410876
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 905563
Southport, NcUsa 810503
Sparta, IlUsa 575357
Spencer, WvUsa 794493
Spickard, MoUsa 967601
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0041,867
Spooner, WiUsa 1,431889
Springfield, IlUsa 745463
Springfield, MissouriUsa 728452
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5544,073
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,471914
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 661411
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,401870
Stamford, CtUsa 1,396868
State College, PaUsa 1,124699
State University, MsUsa 218136
State University, NmUsa 1,8981,179
Staunton, VaUsa 859534
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9361,203
Steffenville, MoUsa 854531
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1331,947
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,250777
Storrs, CtUsa 1,567974
Subiaco, ArUsa 685426
Summerville, ScUsa 614382
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1291,945
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 824512
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,162722
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,408875
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4387,108
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2151,998
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4762,160
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1722,592
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1154,421
SocotraYemen 13,4008,327
SenangaZambia 12,8217,967
SerenjeZambia 13,3028,266
SeshekeZambia 12,9928,073
SolweziZambia 12,8878,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -