Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1187,530
TiranaAlbania 8,8085,474
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8225,482
TebessaAlgeria 8,3135,166
TimimounAlgeria 8,0144,980
TindoufAlgeria 7,3694,579
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2855,148
TrelewArgentina 8,8115,475
TucumanArgentina 7,0914,406
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6949,753
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6949,752
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4268,964
TibooburraAustralia 15,4129,577
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5169,020
TshaneBotswana 13,1128,148
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6594,138
TarauacaBrazil 4,9383,069
TauaBrazil 6,5654,080
TefeBrazil 4,7142,930
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4624,637
TeresinaBrazil 6,3073,919
TiriosBrazil 4,7322,941
TorresBrazil 8,0054,975
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6703,523
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0944,408
TriunfoBrazil 6,8894,281
TucuruiBrazil 5,6823,531
TuriacuBrazil 5,8393,628
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0192,498
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9842,476
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4322,754
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5331,574
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4662,154
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6171,626
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6601,031
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,287800
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,282797
Trenton, OnCanada 1,417881
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2671,409
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,6141,624
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1745,080
TaiyuanChina 11,8517,364
TaoyuanChina 12,8587,990
TengchongChina 13,4668,368
TønderDenmark 7,3464,565
TylstrupDenmark 7,3024,538
TystofteDenmark 7,4724,643
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2881,422
TahrirEgypt 10,3176,411
TantaEgypt 10,3286,418
TallinEstonia 7,9234,923
TartuEstonia 8,0835,023
TampereFinland 7,7554,819
TurkuFinland 7,7454,813
ToulonFrance 7,7334,805
ToulouseFrance 7,3784,585
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1585,069
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1685,697
TchibanGabon 10,9026,775
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3036,402
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4554,633
TamaleGhana 9,0505,624
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0775,641
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2415,742
TimehriGuyana 4,2032,612
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,1711,349
TelaHonduras 1,9861,234
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0329,341
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0329,341
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,23210,087
TabrizIran 10,6886,641
TeheranIran 11,1676,939
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5046,527
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6895,399
TarvisioItaly 8,0785,020
TermoliItaly 8,4385,243
TorinoItaly 7,7624,824
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7484,815
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5025,283
TrevicoItaly 8,5125,289
TrevisoItaly 8,0334,992
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1375,056
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7564,820
TabouIvory Coast 8,7535,439
TadotsuJapan 11,3697,065
TakadaJapan 10,8796,761
TakamatsuJapan 11,3507,053
TakayamaJapan 11,0176,846
TanegashimaJapan 11,8437,359
TatenoJapan 10,8706,755
TateyamaJapan 10,9796,822
TokushimaJapan 11,3477,051
TokyoJapan 10,9236,788
TomakomaiJapan 10,2216,352
TottoriJapan 11,2346,981
ToyamaJapan 10,9696,817
ToyookaJapan 11,1996,959
TsuJapan 11,1846,950
TsurugaJapan 11,1246,913
TsuyamaJapan 11,2847,012
TurgayKazakhstan 10,3096,406
TripoliLebanon 10,3706,444
TobrukLibya 9,7406,053
TripoliLibya 8,8695,511
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0234,985
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3449,535
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4649,610
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0929,378
ThyoloMalawi 13,9308,656
TawauMalaysia 15,0759,368
TessalitMali 8,5825,333
TimbuktuMali 8,4205,232
TombMali 8,4255,235
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5514,692
TacubayaMexico 2,0001,243
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,6671,036
TarialanMongolia 10,7316,668
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8516,743
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9696,816
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2586,996
TangierMorocco 7,1724,457
TarfayaMorocco 6,9264,304
TazaMorocco 7,4014,599
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9588,674
TaungooMyanmar 14,1698,805
ThandweMyanmar 14,2288,842
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8647,994
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7597,929
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6238,466
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9798,065
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8167,964
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8367,977
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9588,052
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4158,336
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3178,275
TahouaNiger 9,2795,766
TillaberyNiger 8,9775,579
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4707,128
TromsoNorway 7,1024,414
TrondheimNorway 7,0504,381
ThumraitOman 12,9608,054
TacnaPeru 6,0003,729
TarapotoPeru 4,5882,851
TrujilloPeru 4,7012,921
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0068,703
TorunPoland 8,0054,974
TimisoaraRomania 8,6175,355
TambovRussia 9,1795,704
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1466,926
TaraRussia 9,8006,090
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9825,582
TermezRussia 11,6927,265
TernejRussia 10,2466,367
TobolskRussia 9,5545,937
TomskRussia 9,9696,195
Tot’MaRussia 8,6375,367
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8135,477
TuapseRussia 9,7876,082
TuraRussia 9,1195,667
TurukhanskRussia 8,9575,566
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7327,290
TortosaSpain 7,4434,625
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1609,420
TokerSudan 11,7677,312
TartousSyria 10,3426,426
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8467,983
TaboraTanzania 13,0448,106
TakThailand 14,3718,930
TrangThailand 15,3989,568
TabligboTogo 9,4425,867
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9976,834
TunisTunisia 8,3955,217
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8456,739
TireeUk 6,3583,951
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7314,183
TernopilUkraine 8,6315,363
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1615,071
Talbotton, GaUsa 228142
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3873,348
Talladega, AlUsa 9458
Tallahassee, FlUsa 417259
Tampa, FloridaUsa 742461
Tarboro, NcUsa 881547
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6561,029
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,090677
Temple, TxUsa 1,032641
Thibodaux, LaUsa 569354
Thomasville, AlUsa 210130
Tiffin, OhUsa 897557
Toledo, IaUsa 1,086675
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 930578
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3861,483
Topeka, KsUsa 1,003623
Towanda, PaUsa 1,285798
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6091,000
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,294804
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2601,404
Tulsa, OkUsa 883549
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8653
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,553965
TashkentUzbekistan 11,3347,043
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9112,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -