Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9836,204
UaupesBrazil 4,2472,639
UbatubaBrazil 7,7244,800
UberabaBrazil 7,2184,485
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3002,051
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3957,081
UpernavikGreenland 4,6962,918
UummannaqGreenland 4,6172,869
UdineItaly 8,0805,021
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5055,285
UenoJapan 11,2006,960
UnzendakeJapan 11,6887,263
UrakawaJapan 10,1976,336
UshibukaJapan 11,7507,302
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8416,737
UwajimaJapan 11,5287,163
UkmergeLithuania 8,1985,094
UtenaLithuania 8,2235,110
UlaangomMongolia 10,7446,677
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8546,745
UlgiiMongolia 10,8366,733
UliastaiMongolia 10,9666,814
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8316,731
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8556,746
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2076,964
UfaRussia 9,5675,945
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6424,749
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4166,473
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1085,038
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2246,353
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4555,254
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0865,025
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9145,539
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5714,704
Umm BeninSudan 11,8787,381
UmeňSweden 7,4654,639
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4498,979
Udon ThaniThailand 14,2608,862
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2778,872
UrfaTurkey 10,3406,425
UsakTurkey 9,6325,985
Uman’Ukraine 8,9415,556
UzgorodUkraine 8,4935,278
Uniontown, PaUsa 942585
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 890553
Urbana, IlUsa 724450
Urbana, OhUsa 775481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -