Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8445,496
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6294,741
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4624,637
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8094,853
ViennaAustria 8,1555,068
VitebskBelarus 8,4725,265
VassourasBrazil 7,7164,795
VicosaBrazil 7,6234,737
VitoriaBrazil 7,7524,817
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2614,512
VarnaBulgaria 9,2115,724
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7761,104
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4542,146
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9831,854
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9071,806
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4542,147
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4702,156
ValdiviaChile 8,2765,143
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2805,145
VallenarChile 7,1694,455
ValparaisoChile 7,5814,711
VanguardiaColombia 3,5412,200
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,5522,829
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,3524,569
VestervigDenmark 7,2314,493
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3351,451
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3131,437
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1591,342
VilsandiEstonia 7,8534,880
VaasaFinland 7,5734,706
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5553,452
VeravalIndia 13,4918,383
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2168,834
ValentiaIreland 6,2583,889
VeniceItaly 8,0535,004
VeronaItaly 7,9594,946
VicenzaItaly 7,9954,968
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2385,119
ViterboItaly 8,2065,100
VolterraItaly 8,0685,014
VientianeLaos 14,2028,825
VarenaLithuania 8,2545,129
VilniusLithuania 8,2585,131
VeracruzMexico 1,8541,152
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1814,462
VaernesNorway 7,0714,394
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0514,382
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4554,633
VillarricaParaguay 7,3324,556
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9005,530
VanavaraRussia 9,5415,929
VasileviciRussia 8,6675,386
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4115,227
VerhojanskRussia 8,2795,145
ViljujskRussia 8,9055,534
VitimRussia 9,5205,916
Vize IslandRussia 7,4024,599
VladivostokRussia 10,6276,603
VolgogradRussia 9,6726,010
VologdaRussia 8,5845,334
VoronezRussia 9,1795,704
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5704,083
VytegraRussia 8,3155,167
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,9549,293
ValenciaSpain 7,4324,618
ValladolidSpain 7,0034,352
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6824,152
VisbySweden 7,7224,799
VanTurkey 10,4946,521
ValleyUk 6,5944,097
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8175,479
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,1961,986
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1763,216
Valentine, NeUsa 1,585985
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3222,064
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,355842
Vevay, InUsa 596370
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 409254
Victoria, TxUsa 1,099683
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,217756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -