Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0999,383
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,61010,943
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6399,097
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0608,737
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31410,759
WoomeraAustralia 15,9459,909
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9829,932
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6691,659
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,231765
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2302,629
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5742,842
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,334829
Windsor, OnCanada 1,024636
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0111,250
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4621,530
WillemstadCuraçao 2,9831,854
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9144,297
WajimaJapan 10,9246,788
WakamatsuJapan 10,7576,684
WakayamaJapan 11,3017,022
WakkanaiJapan 9,9716,196
WajirKenya 13,2168,212
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3807,693
WindhoekNamibia 12,6047,832
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7407,917
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7147,901
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8087,959
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9538,049
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8848,006
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8417,980
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8127,962
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7707,936
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8597,990
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9528,049
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7687,934
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8597,990
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8487,984
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3598,301
WintonNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8637,993
WarsawPoland 8,1925,090
WroclawPoland 8,0214,984
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1936,955
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7427,297
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0246,851
WauSudan 11,7627,309
WaddingtonUk 6,8514,257
Waco, TxUsa 1,004624
Wake IslandUsa 10,2716,382
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,331827
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,298807
Walhalla, ScUsa 364226
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0061,868
Walnut, IlUsa 980609
Warren, OhUsa 970603
Warren, PaUsa 1,158720
Warrenton, MoUsa 714444
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,050653
Washington, IaUsa 948589
Washington, InUsa 605376
Water Valley, MsUsa 304189
Watertown, NyUsa 1,485923
Watertown, SdUsa 1,545960
Watertown, WiUsa 1,067663
Wauseon, OhUsa 917570
Waverly, OhUsa 691430
Waycrosse, GaUsa 489304
Waynesboro, MsUsa 273170
Waynesboro, TnUsa 196122
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,032641
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 774481
Wellsburg, WvUsa 879546
West Chester, PaUsa 1,194742
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 997620
West Point, GaUsa 174108
West Point, NyUsa 1,396868
White Hall, IlUsa 671417
Whitestown, InUsa 719447
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,085674
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,066663
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1211,939
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,299807
Williamsburg, VaUsa 963599
Williamson, WvUsa 653406
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,217756
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1481,335
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,194742
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,202747
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 820510
Windsor, IlUsa 637396
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 704437
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,303810
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8501,771
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6141,003
Winnsboro, ScUsa 534332
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2041,370
Winthrop College, ScUsa 552343
Woodstock, VaUsa 946588
Wooster, OhUsa 911566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -