Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4086,468
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7186,661
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5096,530
YaoundeCameroon 10,5346,546
YokoCameroon 10,5056,528
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1161,315
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7542,333
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3421,456
YanjiChina 10,7516,681
YichangChina 12,6227,843
YinchuanChina 11,8957,391
YiningChina 11,3117,029
YariguiesColombia 3,2392,013
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3381,453
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2281,385
YazdIran 11,6697,251
YakushimaJapan 11,8907,389
YamagataJapan 10,6666,628
YamaguchiJapan 11,4957,143
YokkaichiJapan 11,1626,936
YokohamaJapan 10,9516,805
YonagoJapan 11,2837,012
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8357,976
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2828,253
YeMyanmar 14,5659,051
YolaNigeria 10,2826,389
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6137,216
YurimaguasPeru 4,5282,813
YekaterinburgRussia 9,5085,908
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7876,082
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1616,935
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1851,979
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7812,971
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4061,495
York, PaUsa 1,124698
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,010628
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5881,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -