Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birmingham, Alabama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birmingham, Alabama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birmingham, Alabama with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1167,529
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9814,960
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,3916,457
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9903,722
ZhengzhouChina 12,1307,538
ZhijiangChina 13,0128,086
ZagrebCroatia 8,2765,143
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8574,882
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1195,667
ZahedanIran 12,2237,595
ZanjanIran 10,9296,791
ZacatecasMexico 1,9561,215
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2146,969
ZinderNiger 9,6836,017
ZhobPakistan 12,3787,692
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5849,063
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5869,064
ZamoscPoland 8,4135,228
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8924,904
ZigalovoRussia 10,1236,291
ZiganskRussia 8,5695,325
ZyryankaRussia 7,9274,926
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2904,530
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6984,784
ZanzibarTanzania 13,6908,507
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5775,951
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2745,763
ZitomirUkraine 8,7535,439
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0785,641
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9975,591
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,4041,494
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,279795
ZambeziZambia 12,6627,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -